Get started10 Cambrian Close is a four-bedroom property in Gonerby Hill Foot, Grantham, Grantham (NG31 8GQ). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since September 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
10 Cambrian Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£221,000
Growth on file: 12.2% per year over 6 years.
14 September 2004Most recent
£221,000
+108.6%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

30 April 1998
£105,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 8GQ: £228,000 (2021–2013).
3 Cambrian Close Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Aug 2021
20 Cambrian Close Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Mar 2018
5 Cambrian Close Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold May 2016
6 Cambrian Close Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Aug 2013
1 Cambrian Close Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Feb 2007
NG31 8QN
Orchard Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
The Gonerby Hill Foot Church of England Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.