Get started11 Grampian Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Gonerby Hill Foot, Grantham, Grantham (NG31 8FY). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1299 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £329,000 sits 62.9% above the 2014 sale of £202,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£155/sq ft) was about 52% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in January 2014. At 121 m² it's 16.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (145 m² median across 22 EPCs).
11 Grampian Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Nov 2021
11 Grampian Way's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£329,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.1% per year over 10 years.
£202,000
Growth on file: 1.1% per year over 10 years.
Price per m²
£1,674
Street avg £1,823
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 138 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

7 January 2014Most recent
£202,000
+12.2%over 10 years5 September 2003
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 8FY: £300,000 (2025–2020).
27 Grampian Way Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Mar 2025
23 Grampian Way Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Aug 2023
14 Grampian Way Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Apr 2021
35 Grampian Way Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Mar 2021
31 Grampian Way Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Oct 2020
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
NG31 8UL
Orchard Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
The Gonerby Hill Foot Church of England Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.