Get started31 Grampian Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Gonerby Hill Foot, Grantham, Grantham (NG31 8FY). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2015) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £336,000 is 24.5% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£234/sq ft) was about 117.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 107 m² it's 26.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (145 m² median across 22 EPCs). Last sale on file: £269,950 in October 2020.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jul 2025
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£336,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 22 years.
£269,950
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 22 years.
Floor Area for 31 Grampian Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,523
Street avg £1,785
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 139 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

23 October 2020Most recent
£269,950
+217.6%over 21 years1 April 1999
£85,000
-0.5%27 November 1998
£85,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 8FY: £300,000 (2025–2020).
27 Grampian Way Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Mar 2025
23 Grampian Way Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Aug 2023
14 Grampian Way Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Apr 2021
35 Grampian Way Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Mar 2021
24 Grampian Way Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Sept 2019
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
NG31 8UL
Orchard Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
The Gonerby Hill Foot Church of England Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.