Get started10 Grampian Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Gonerby Hill Foot, Grantham, Grantham (NG31 8FY). It has a recorded floor area of 153 m² (around 1647 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £402,000 sits 51.7% above the 2014 sale of £265,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£161/sq ft) was about 49.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in July 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Apr 2024
10 Grampian Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£402,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 19 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 19 years.
10 Grampian Way is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,732
Street avg £1,821
Floor Area
153 m²
Street avg 137 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

21 July 2014Most recent
£265,000
+49.7%over 11 years2 October 2002
£177,000
+23.8%over 1 year10 August 2001
£143,000
+32.4%over 6 years23 June 1995
£107,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 8FY: £300,000 (2025–2020).
27 Grampian Way Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Mar 2025
23 Grampian Way Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Aug 2023
14 Grampian Way Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Apr 2021
35 Grampian Way Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Mar 2021
31 Grampian Way Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Oct 2020
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
NG31 8PS
Orchard Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
The Gonerby Hill Foot Church of England Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.