Get started24 Bradley Drive is a detached house in Grantham (NG31 7WN). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 112 m² it's 16.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 62 EPCs). Last changed hands 13 years ago, in June 2013. Today's modelled estimate of £258,000 is 35.8% above the 2013 sale price.
24 Bradley Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Apr 2023
24 Bradley Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£258,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£189,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 24 Bradley Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,696
Street avg £1,911
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 98 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Victoria Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

28 June 2013Most recent
£189,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 7WN: £225,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
13 years
Street avg 8 years
Closest school
0.3 km
Huntingtower Community Primary Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB