Get started2 Bradley Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Grantham (NG31 7WN). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (November 2008); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£196/sq ft) was about 22.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold June 2025 for £230,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
2 Bradley Drive's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£241,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.3% per year over 16 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 1.3% per year over 16 years.
On years held, 2 Bradley Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,110
Street avg £1,904
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Victoria Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency decreased
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 June 2025Most recent
£230,000
+21.7%over 6 years24 May 2019
£189,000
+36.0%over 6 years26 September 2012
£139,000
-24.9%over 3 years17 December 2008
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 7WN: £225,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
NG31 7LT
Closest school
0.3 km
Huntingtower Community Primary Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.