Get started12 Bolsover Road is an end-of-terrace house in Grantham (NG31 7FS). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 995 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 92 m² the property is well over the postcode median (47 m² across 33 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £209,000 sits 60.8% above the 2011 sale of £130,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£131/sq ft) was about 26.6% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in June 2011.
12 Bolsover Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jul 2019
12 Bolsover Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£209,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£130,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
12 Bolsover Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,406
Street avg £2,218
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 96 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Denton Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

30 June 2011Most recent
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 7FS: £82,750 (2025–2024).
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 8 years
NG31 7GA
Closest school
0.5 km
Walton Academy. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.5dB