Get started10 Swinegate is a property in Grantham (NG31 6RJ).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold February 2024 for £141,500. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2025.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Council records show a subdivision application — the property's legal arrangement has been altered.
Proposed update of property interior to form 2 dwellinghouses
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£141,500
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 25 years.
1 February 2024Most recent
£141,500
+38.0%over 21 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Vine Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

15 May 2002
£102,500
+70.8%over 3 years9 October 1998
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 6RJ: £305,000 (2025–2021).
NG31 6QL
Closest school
0.1 km
St Wulfram's National Church of England Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.