Get startedDrakes Court is a two-bedroom property in Grantham (NG31 6QW). It has council tax band A.
Held since March 1998 — that's 28 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -63.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on Drakes Court was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£10,000
Growth on file: -63.6% per year over 1 year.
9 March 1998Most recent
£10,000
-63.6%over 7 monthsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Castlegate — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

4 August 1997
£27,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 6QW: £76,000 (2021–2015).
NG31 6JH
Closest school
0.3 km
Grantham College. 20 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.