Get started4 Bow Street is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Mansfield Woodhouse, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 9PJ). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1127 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 9.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £171,000 sits 128% above the 2012 sale of £75,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£67/sq ft) was about 30.2% below the postcode norm. At 105 m² the property is well over the postcode median (79 m² across 10 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in December 2012.
4 Bow Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jun 2019
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£171,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.7% per year over 13 years.
£75,000
Growth on file: 9.7% per year over 13 years.
On price per m², 4 Bow Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£716
Street avg £1,181
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bow Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

18 December 2012Most recent
£75,000
+226.1%over 12 years9 March 2000
£23,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 9PJ: £93,000 (2021–2007).
3 Bow Street Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Sept 2021
1 Bow Street Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Aug 2021
8 Bow Street Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Feb 2021
2 Bow Street Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Mar 2017
13 Bow Street Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Nov 2007
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
NG19 9PF
Closest school
0.4 km
Peafield Lane Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.