Get started2 Belmont Close is a five-bedroom detached house in Mansfield Woodhouse, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 9GD). It has a recorded floor area of 161 m² (around 1733 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£219/sq ft) was about 56.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 161 m² the property is well over the postcode median (119 m² across 12 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count. Sold November 2023 for £380,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 2 Belmont Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£394,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 23 years.
£380,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 23 years.
Years Held for 2 Belmont Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,360
Street avg £1,805
Floor Area
161 m²
Street avg 128 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

17 November 2023Most recent
£380,000
+86.3%over 14 years11 September 2009
£204,000
-11.3%over 3 years1 September 2006
£230,000
+91.7%over 5 years11 April 2001
£119,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 9GD: £240,000 (2024–2018).
19 Belmont Close Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Oct 2024
10 Belmont Close Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Nov 2023
1 Belmont Close Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Jul 2023
23 Belmont Close Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Dec 2019
6 Belmont Close Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Aug 2018
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
NG19 9AN
Fair View — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Holly Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.