Get started2 Bluebell Place is a four-bedroom detached house in Mansfield Woodhouse, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 9BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 137 m² (around 1475 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £358,000 is 19.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£203/sq ft) was about 58.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 137 m² the property is well over the postcode median (94 m² across 7 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). Sold October 2021 for £300,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 2 Bluebell Place was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£358,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 19 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 19 years.
EPC Rating for 2 Bluebell Place runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,190
Street avg £1,706
Floor Area
137 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

22 October 2021Most recent
£300,000
+40.2%over 14 years21 September 2007
£213,950
+39.9%over 5 years31 July 2002
£152,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 9BJ: £203,000 (2024–2015).
1 Bluebell Place Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold May 2024
3 Bluebell Place Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Sept 2017
8 Bluebell Place Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Aug 2017
7 Bluebell Place Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Jun 2015
9 Bluebell Place Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Jun 2015
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
NG19 9FB
Ashworth Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Peafield Lane Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.