Get started22 24 is a mid-terrace house in Mansfield Woodhouse, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 8AB). It has a recorded floor area of 246 m² (around 2648 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2020) shows an E (score 41), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 76), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 1.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £316,000 is 20.6% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£99/sq ft) was about 33.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 246 m² the property is well over the postcode median (69 m² across 23 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: July 2022 at £262,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2021.
22 24's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
RETROSPECTIVE APPLICATION FOR 2 NO. EXTERIOR BLACK WOODEN GATES TO FRONT.
22 24's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£316,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.1% per year over 18 years.
£262,000
Growth on file: 1.1% per year over 18 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 22 24 lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,065
Street avg £1,584
Floor Area
246 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
10 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Spring Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

29 July 2022Most recent
£262,000
+21.9%over 18 years2 July 2004
£215,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 8AB: £228,000 (2024–2023).
46 Station Street Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Nov 2024
82 Station Street Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Jul 2024
44 Station Street Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Oct 2023
14 Station Street Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold May 2023
20 Station Street Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold May 2023
CO₂ Emissions
22.0 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
NG19 8DA
Closest school
0.2 km
The Bramble Academy. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.