Get started10 High Street is an end-of-terrace house in Pleasley, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 7SE). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 866 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2009) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from January 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since February 2009, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 21.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £129,000 sits 61.3% above the 2009 sale of £80,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£92/sq ft) was about 15.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 89% of similar EPCs).
10 High Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jan 2019
10 High Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£129,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 21.1% per year over 11 years.
£80,000
Growth on file: 21.1% per year over 11 years.
10 High Street is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£994
Street avg £1,581
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

2 February 2009Most recent
£80,000
+2.6%over 2 years31 March 2006
£78,000
+262.8%over 3 years19 April 2002
£21,500
+115.0%over 4 years31 March 1998
£10,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7SE: £138,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
Nursery School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Farmilo Primary School and Nursery. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.