Get started37 Naples Crescent is a semi-detached house in Pleasley, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 7EA). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2022) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. When first surveyed in January 2012 the rating was C, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £205,000 is 12% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£162/sq ft) was about 20.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 105 m² it's 21.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 30 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2019 at £183,000.
37 Naples Crescent ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
37 Naples Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 8 years.
£183,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 8 years.
37 Naples Crescent outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,743
Street avg £1,585
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Solar PV panels (40 kWp) installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 September 2019Most recent
£183,000
+35.6%over 7 years23 January 2012
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7EA: £180,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
NG19 7HN
Old Terrace — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Anthony Bek Community Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.