Get started22 Andover Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Mansfield (NG19 6TZ). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Earlier certificates rated it D (August 2013); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £182,000 is 30% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£183/sq ft) was about 67.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. A recent sale: £140,000 in August 2025.
22 Andover Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
22 Andover Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£182,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 28 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 28 years.
22 Andover Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,972
Street avg £1,694
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Linby Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

1 August 2025Most recent
£140,000
+33.3%over 18 years29 September 2006
£105,000
+59.1%over 4 years12 July 2002
£66,000
+51.7%over 9 months28 September 2001
£43,500
-3.2%over 3 years22 May 1998
£44,950
14 November 1997
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 6TZ: £206,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
NG19 6LA
Closest school
0.6 km
Intake Farm Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.