Get started2 Abbott Lea is a two-bedroom detached house in Mansfield (NG19 6NF). It has a recorded floor area of 135 m² (around 1453 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
At 135 m² the property is well over the postcode median (81 m² across 28 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £292,000 is 24.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£162/sq ft) was about 24.9% below the postcode norm. Sold August 2018 for £235,000.
2 Abbott Lea valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£292,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£235,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 2 Abbott Lea stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,741
Street avg £2,622
Floor Area
135 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Abbott Lea — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

13 August 2018Most recent
£235,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 6NF: £228,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
NG19 6DA
Closest school
0.3 km
The Flying High Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB