Get started12 Abbott Lea is a two-bedroom detached house in Mansfield (NG19 6NF). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £205,000 sits 56.2% above the 2020 sale of £131,250. At 57 m² it sits well below the postcode median (84 m² across 28 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £131,250 in March 2020.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£131,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
12 Abbott Lea is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,303
Street avg £2,599
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Abbott Lea — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

19 March 2020Most recent
£131,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 6NF: £228,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
NG19 6DA
Closest school
0.3 km
The Flying High Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB