Get started4 Brook Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Mansfield (NG19 6LF). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in March 2011 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and main heating went from Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 5.5% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£251/sq ft) was about 93.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold September 2025 for £165,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£174,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 25 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 25 years.
On years held, 4 Brook Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,705
Street avg £1,833
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Langford Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 September 2025Most recent
£165,000
+83.3%over 10 years7 January 2015
£89,995
+104.8%over 12 years19 April 2002
£43,950
+2.2%over 1 year31 July 2000
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 6LF: £120,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
NG19 6NA
Closest school
0.6 km
Intake Farm Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.