Get started10 Aspen Court is a property in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0ND). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in January 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£43,950
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 6 years.
18 January 2002Most recent
£43,950
+26.5%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

10 May 1996
£34,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0ND: £104,000 (2023–2019).
Barringer Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Heatherley Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB