Get started35 Third Avenue is a mid-terrace house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £122,000 is 43.5% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£87/sq ft) was about 31.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2024 for £85,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jun 2024
35 Third Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£122,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 29 years.
£85,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 29 years.
On floor area, 35 Third Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£934
Street avg £897
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

8 January 2024Most recent
£85,000
+26.9%over 9 years13 October 2014
£67,000
-10.1%over 7 years29 August 2007
£74,500
+166.1%over 12 years12 January 1995
£28,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0BQ: £115,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
NG19 0PZ
Closest school
0.2 km
Forest Town Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.