Get started13 Coronation Drive is a semi-detached house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2014) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in March 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £178,000 sits 69.5% above the 2015 sale of £105,000. 11 years since the last transfer (February 2015). Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
13 Coronation Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Nov 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£178,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 17 years.
£105,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 17 years.
On epc rating, 13 Coronation Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,265
Street avg £1,359
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Coronation Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 February 2015Most recent
£105,000
+1.9%over 2 years15 November 2012
£103,000
-8.4%over 5 years1 December 2006
£112,500
+144.6%over 4 years14 February 2002
£46,000
+7.0%over 1 year26 January 2001
£43,000
+14.7%over 3 years17 November 1997
£37,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0AJ: £145,000 (2024–2020).
9 Coronation Drive Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Sept 2024
17 Coronation Drive Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Dec 2023
11 Coronation Drive Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Apr 2022
16 Coronation Drive Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Dec 2020
8 Coronation Drive Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Sept 2020
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Forest Town Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.