Get started9 Derrick Close is a detached house in Keyworth, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 5SH). It has a recorded floor area of 139 m² (around 1496 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (June 2023) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
At 139 m² the property is well over the postcode median (82 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: June 2023 at £476,950.
9 Derrick Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£486,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£476,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
9 Derrick Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£3,431
Street avg £3,693
Floor Area
139 m²
Street avg 98 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

30 June 2023Most recent
£476,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 5SH: £292,500 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
NG12 5JR
Tyler Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Keyworth Primary and Nursery School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB