Get started11 Brockwood Crescent is a four-bedroom detached house in Keyworth, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 5HQ). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
At 120 m² it's 20.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (99 m² median across 20 EPCs). On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£337/sq ft) was about 39.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2022 at £435,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 11 Brockwood Crescent was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£425,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£435,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 11 Brockwood Crescent stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,625
Street avg £2,828
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

10 November 2022Most recent
£435,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 5HQ: £327,000 (2025–2021).
23 Brockwood Crescent Keyworth Nottingham
Sold Jan 2025
8 Brockwood Crescent Keyworth Nottingham
Sold May 2022
14 Brockwood Crescent Keyworth Nottingham
Sold May 2022
3 Brockwood Crescent Keyworth Nottingham
Sold Mar 2021
34 Brockwood Crescent Keyworth Nottingham
Sold Jan 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
NG12 5LS
Villa Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Crossdale Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB