Get started38 Armstrong Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Keyworth, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 5GJ). It has a recorded floor area of 143 m² (around 1539 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (November 2023) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 1% for the wider region. Most recent transfer was October 2025 at £540,000 — fresh data. At 143 m² it's 18.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (121 m² median across 51 EPCs).
Latest sale on 38 Armstrong Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£524,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 2 years.
£540,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 2 years.
38 Armstrong Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,776
Street avg £3,367
Floor Area
143 m²
Street avg 108 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

16 October 2025Most recent
£540,000
+5.9%over 1 year8 December 2023
£510,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 5GJ: £275,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 4 years
NG12 5SG
Green Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Crossdale Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.