Get started5 Church Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Keyworth, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 5FE). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1435 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £411,000 is 41.7% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£202/sq ft) was about 17.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in February 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
5 Church Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Jun 2021
5 Church Drive has an approved side and rear extension on the planning record.
Amendment to 17/01929/FUL to change brick to wood cladding on rear elevation.
5 Church Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£411,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 19 years.
£289,950
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 19 years.
On years held, 5 Church Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,175
Street avg £2,863
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

Extension: Side and rear of property
Single storey side and rear extension
1 February 2017Most recent
£289,950
+26.1%over 5 years6 December 2011
£230,000
-8.0%over 4 years27 April 2007
£249,950
+163.1%over 8 years15 May 1998
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 5FE: £266,000 (2023–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
NG12 5LS
Primary School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Keyworth Primary and Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.