Get started2 Pinfold Lane is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Plumtree, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 5EZ). It has a recorded floor area of 251 m² (around 2702 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (November 2012) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from November 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since November 2004 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £809,000 is 15.6% above the 2004 sale price.
2 Pinfold Lane's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Nov 2022
£809,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£700,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Griffin — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

26 November 2004Most recent
£700,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in NG12 5EZ: £788,575 (2020–2004).
NG12 5JJ
Closest school
1.1 km
Tollerton Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell