Get started16 Cherry Hill is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Keyworth, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 5EJ). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2025) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in March 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Average; while window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £275,000 is 24.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£278/sq ft) was about 47% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2021 at £221,250. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£275,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 15 years.
£221,250
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 15 years.
On price per m², 16 Cherry Hill stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,990
Street avg £2,037
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Wall insulation improved
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 September 2021Most recent
£221,250
+29.0%over 5 years13 November 2015
£171,500
+9.6%over 8 years2 February 2007
£156,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 5EJ: £177,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
NG12 5NZ
Shops — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
The South Wolds Academy & Sixth Form. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.