Get startedRowan Lodge is a five-bedroom property in Keyworth, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 5BS). Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe, outbuildings and attached land beyond the plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. 9 years since the last transfer (July 2017).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£954,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 10 years.
21 July 2017Most recent
£954,000
+90.8%over 10 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.1dB

22 May 2007
£500,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 5BS: £660,000 (2022–2017).
3 Charleswold Court Thurlby Lane Stanton On The Wolds Keyworth Nottingham
Sold Jul 2022
4 Charleswold Court Thurlby Lane Stanton On The Wolds Keyworth Nottingham
Sold Sept 2021
6 Charleswold Court Thurlby Lane Stanton On The Wolds Keyworth Nottingham
Sold Mar 2019
1 Charleswold Court Thurlby Lane Stanton On The Wolds Keyworth Nottingham
Sold Nov 2017
5 Charleswold Court Thurlby Lane Stanton On The Wolds Keyworth Nottingham
Sold Jan 2007
NG12 5NR
Browns Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Willow Brook Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.