Get started8 Anna Close is a detached house in Edwalton, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 4LX). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1324 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (December 2021) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 123 m² the property is well over the postcode median (91 m² across 10 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £449,995 in December 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£492,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£449,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 8 Anna Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,658
Street avg £3,349
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 100 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

30 December 2021Most recent
£449,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 4LX: £317,995 (2022–2022).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
Lily Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Rosecliffe Spencer Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB