Get started7 Albertine Gardens is a detached house in Edwalton, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 4JG). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1270 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2020) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Today's modelled estimate of £485,000 is 15.5% above the 2020 sale price. Most recent transfer: June 2020 at £419,950.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£485,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£419,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Albertine Gardens is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,559
Street avg £3,338
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 123 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lily Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

30 June 2020Most recent
£419,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 4JG: £345,000 (2021–2020).
1 Albertine Gardens Edwalton Nottingham
Sold Dec 2021
8 Albertine Gardens Edwalton Nottingham
Sold Nov 2021
13 Albertine Gardens Edwalton Nottingham
Sold Mar 2021
7a Albertine Gardens Edwalton Nottingham
Sold Aug 2020
9 Albertine Gardens Edwalton Nottingham
Sold Aug 2020
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 6 years
NG12 4FG
Closest school
0.1 km
Rosecliffe Spencer Academy. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB