Get started5 Albertine Gardens is a detached house in Edwalton, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 4JG). It has a recorded floor area of 139 m² (around 1496 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2019) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 139 m² it's 15.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (120 m² median across 13 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £555,000 is 23.6% above the 2019 sale price. Sold February 2019 for £448,950.
5 Albertine Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£555,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£448,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 5 Albertine Gardens runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,230
Street avg £3,363
Floor Area
139 m²
Street avg 122 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lily Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

28 February 2019Most recent
£448,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 4JG: £345,000 (2021–2020).
1 Albertine Gardens Edwalton Nottingham
Sold Dec 2021
8 Albertine Gardens Edwalton Nottingham
Sold Nov 2021
13 Albertine Gardens Edwalton Nottingham
Sold Mar 2021
7a Albertine Gardens Edwalton Nottingham
Sold Aug 2020
9 Albertine Gardens Edwalton Nottingham
Sold Aug 2020
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
NG12 4HW
Closest school
0.1 km
Rosecliffe Spencer Academy. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB