Get started6 Acacia Way is a detached house in Edwalton, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 4DA). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1421 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2022. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in April 2017. Today's modelled estimate of £535,000 is 36.5% above the 2017 sale price.
6 Acacia Way has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension; Insertion of French door and windows to garage side elevation.
£535,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£391,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 6 Acacia Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,970
Street avg £3,132
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 155 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Wheatcrofts — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

28 April 2017Most recent
£391,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 4DA: £535,000 (2025–2021).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 7 years
Closest school
0.7 km
Rosecliffe Spencer Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB