Get started17 Cartbridge is an end-of-terrace house in Cotgrave, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 3PF). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2016) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. Earlier certificates rated it B (September 2012); the latest reading is 2 bands lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and lighting dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in June 2001. Today's modelled estimate of £200,000 sits 440.5% above the 2001 sale of £37,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£38/sq ft) was about 61% below the postcode norm.
17 Cartbridge's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£200,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£37,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 17 Cartbridge runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£411
Street avg £1,357
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Solar PV panels (45 kWp) installed
Roof insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 June 2001Most recent
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 3PF: £173,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
Little Meadow — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Cotgrave Candleby Lane School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB