Get started31 Hoe View Road is a mid-terrace house in Cropwell Bishop, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 3DE). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£209/sq ft) was about 16.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2023 for £202,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Apr 2024
31 Hoe View Road has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£203,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 16 years.
£202,500
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 16 years.
On epc rating, 31 Hoe View Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,250
Street avg £2,008
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

20 January 2023Most recent
£202,500
+13.8%over 1 year24 February 2021
£178,000
+4.7%over 12 months27 February 2020
£170,000
+28.8%over 5 years27 October 2014
£132,000
+11.9%over 7 years10 November 2006
£118,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 3DE: £195,000 (2023–2020).
21 Hoe View Road Cropwell Bishop Nottingham
Sold Nov 2023
33 Hoe View Road Cropwell Bishop Nottingham
Sold Oct 2023
39 Hoe View Road Cropwell Bishop Nottingham
Sold Sept 2023
3 Hoe View Road Cropwell Bishop Nottingham
Sold Jan 2023
47 Hoe View Road Cropwell Bishop Nottingham
Sold Mar 2020
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Hoe View Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Cropwell Bishop Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.