Get started5 Brookfield Close is a five-bedroom detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 2LP). It has a recorded floor area of 166 m² (around 1787 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £494,000 is 30% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£213/sq ft) was about 25.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 12 years since the last transfer (June 2014).
5 Brookfield Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jul 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£494,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 16 years.
£380,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 16 years.
5 Brookfield Close is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,289
Street avg £2,243
Floor Area
166 m²
Street avg 152 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Malkin Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

27 June 2014Most recent
£380,000
+100.1%over 15 years30 October 1998
£189,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 2LP: £488,000 (2025–2021).
35 Brookfield Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Oct 2025
12 Brookfield Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Sept 2024
25 Brookfield Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2023
3 Brookfield Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Dec 2021
11 Brookfield Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jun 2021
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
NG12 2NW
Closest school
0.3 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.