Get started24 Hunt Close is a six-bedroom detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 2EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1352 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a corner plot.
At 126 m² it's 15.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (109 m² median across 38 EPCs). 6 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 5 is the typical count. Today's modelled estimate of £455,000 is 31.9% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£255/sq ft) was about 27.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in April 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
24 Hunt Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Sept 2021
24 Hunt Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£455,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£345,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 24 Hunt Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,746
Street avg £2,403
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Vicarage Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

20 April 2012Most recent
£345,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 2EQ: £305,000 (2025–2023).
34 Hunt Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2025
21 Hunt Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2025
27 Hunt Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2024
29 Hunt Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Feb 2024
47 Hunt Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jun 2023
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
NG12 2DA
Closest school
0.1 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Junior School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB