Get started22 Hunt Close is a six-bedroom detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 2EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 171 m² (around 1841 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 171 m² the property is well over the postcode median (109 m² across 38 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 6 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 5 is the typical count. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£231/sq ft) was about 15.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £425,000 in October 2019.
22 Hunt Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Sept 2024
22 Hunt Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£461,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£425,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 22 Hunt Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,485
Street avg £2,413
Floor Area
171 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
10 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Vicarage Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

18 October 2019Most recent
£425,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 2EQ: £305,000 (2025–2023).
34 Hunt Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2025
21 Hunt Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2025
27 Hunt Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2024
29 Hunt Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Feb 2024
47 Hunt Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jun 2023
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
NG12 2DA
Closest school
0.1 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Junior School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB