Get started11 Hunt Close is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 2EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. At 48 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (48–175 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to A across 39 units on file. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a C (score 74).
At 48 m² it sits well below the postcode median (109 m² across 38 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Across 2004–2021, sale prices here grew 0.1% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £164,000 is 10.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£286/sq ft) was about 44.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2021 for £148,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
11 Hunt Close's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£164,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.1% per year over 16 years.
£148,000
Growth on file: 0.1% per year over 16 years.
On price per m², 11 Hunt Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,083
Street avg £2,202
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Vicarage Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

5 February 2021Most recent
£148,000
+2.1%over 16 years2 December 2004
£144,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 2EQ: £305,000 (2025–2023).
34 Hunt Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2025
21 Hunt Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2025
27 Hunt Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2024
29 Hunt Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Feb 2024
47 Hunt Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jun 2023
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
NG12 2JS
Closest school
0.1 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Junior School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.