Get started1 Draper Close is a detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 1FA). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (June 2022) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 96 m² the property is well over the postcode median (65 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold July 2022 for £339,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
1 Draper Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£351,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£339,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Draper Close outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,531
Street avg £3,437
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 76 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Haddon Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

22 July 2022Most recent
£339,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 1FA: £240,000 (2025–2022).
15 Draper Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jun 2025
18 Draper Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Sept 2022
2 Draper Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Sept 2022
17 Draper Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Sept 2022
16 Draper Close Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Sept 2022
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 3 years
NG12 1EX
Closest school
0.8 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB