Get started52 Clumber Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 1DB). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 817 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £264,000 is 21.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£265/sq ft) was about 22.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2019 for £216,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 76 m² it's 17.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (92 m² median across 14 EPCs).
52 Clumber Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Aug 2021
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£264,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 19 years.
£216,500
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 19 years.
EPC Rating for 52 Clumber Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,852
Street avg £2,415
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Haddon Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

22 February 2019Most recent
£216,500
+15.2%over 3 years8 October 2015
£188,000
+25.3%over 3 years3 February 2012
£150,000
-3.8%over 2 years18 August 2009
£156,000
+173.7%over 9 years19 May 2000
£57,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 1DB: £280,000 (2025–2023).
16 Clumber Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold May 2025
2 Clumber Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2025
24 Clumber Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2024
26 Clumber Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Feb 2024
28 Clumber Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jan 2023
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
NG12 1DQ
Closest school
0.6 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.