Get started3 Boland Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lynemouth, Morpeth, Morpeth (NE61 5UB). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Today's modelled estimate of £122,000 sits 62.7% above the 2023 sale of £75,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2023. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £75,000 in February 2023.
3 Boland Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear lean-to extension
3 Boland Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£122,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£75,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 3 Boland Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£676
Street avg £583
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Post Office — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

10 February 2023Most recent
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE61 5UB: £71,000 (2023–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
NE61 5EU
Closest school
0.4 km
NCEA William Leech CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB