Get started7 Boland Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lynemouth, Morpeth, Morpeth (NE61 5UB). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since November 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £137,000 sits 95.7% above the 2023 sale of £70,000. Sold November 2023 for £70,000.
7 Boland Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
7 Boland Road's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£137,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.2% per year over 20 years.
£70,000
Growth on file: 1.2% per year over 20 years.
Years Held for 7 Boland Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£619
Street avg £591
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Post Office — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 November 2023Most recent
£70,000
-7.9%over 18 years22 July 2005
£76,000
+38.3%over 1 year30 January 2004
£54,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE61 5UB: £74,000 (2023–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
NE61 5PW
Closest school
0.4 km
NCEA William Leech CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.