Get started6 Beech Court is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Widdrington, Morpeth, Morpeth (NE61 5PW). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2021) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2011. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
It hasn't traded since November 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £140,000 sits 59.1% above the 2003 sale of £87,995.
6 Beech Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£140,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£87,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 6 Beech Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,257
Street avg £1,637
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Station Mews — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 November 2003Most recent
£87,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE61 5PW: £115,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
NE61 5PW
Closest school
0.4 km
Grange View Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB