Get started11 Baron Lane is a detached house in Collingwood Manor, Morpeth, Morpeth (NE61 2FR). It has a recorded floor area of 184 m² (around 1981 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2018) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
At 184 m² the property is well over the postcode median (125 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £585,000 is 24.5% above the 2018 sale price. Sold July 2018 for £469,995.
Latest sale on 11 Baron Lane was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£585,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£469,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 11 Baron Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,554
Street avg £2,686
Floor Area
184 m²
Street avg 114 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Fairway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

27 July 2018Most recent
£469,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE61 2FR: £299,995 (2018–2018).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 8 years
NE61 2FF
Closest school
0.5 km
Morpeth First School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB