Get started6 Baron Lane is a detached house in Collingwood Manor, Morpeth, Morpeth (NE61 2FR). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1270 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2018) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
Today's modelled estimate of £370,000 is 27.6% above the 2018 sale price. Most recent transfer: August 2018 at £289,995.
£370,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£289,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Baron Lane is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,458
Street avg £2,694
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 120 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Fairway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

24 August 2018Most recent
£289,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE61 2FR: £334,995 (2018–2018).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 8 years
Closest school
0.5 km
Morpeth First School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB