Get started10 Baron Lane is a detached house in Collingwood Manor, Morpeth, Morpeth (NE61 2FR). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2018) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 80 m² it sits well below the postcode median (125 m² across 13 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £306,000 is 24.9% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£285/sq ft) was about 17.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 8 years since the last transfer (April 2018).
£306,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£244,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 10 Baron Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,062
Street avg £2,647
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 122 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Fairway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

30 April 2018Most recent
£244,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE61 2FR: £299,995 (2018–2018).
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 8 years
Closest school
0.5 km
Morpeth First School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB