Get started19 Swallow Drive is an end-of-terrace house in Holystone, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE27 0PJ). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2019) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £219,000 sits 389.9% above the 2019 sale of £44,700. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£54/sq ft) was about 77.3% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £44,700 in May 2019.
19 Swallow Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 19 Swallow Drive was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£44,700
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 19 Swallow Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£581
Street avg £2,474
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 89 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Francis Way - Dunstan Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

29 May 2019Most recent
£44,700
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE27 0PJ: £265,000 (2025–2022).
35 Swallow Drive Holystone Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2025
27 Swallow Drive Holystone Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Dec 2024
50 Swallow Drive Holystone Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2024
38 Swallow Drive Holystone Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2024
26 Swallow Drive Holystone Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2022
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
NE27 0UP
Closest school
0.8 km
Holystone Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB