Get started9 Chollerford Mews is a property in Holywell, Whitley Bay, Whitley Bay (NE25 0TX). It has council tax band B.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -10.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in January 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 9 Chollerford Mews was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£4,700
Growth on file: -10.4% per year over 22 years.
23 January 2017Most recent
£4,700
-94.3%over 13 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

25 July 2003
£82,000
+51.9%over 3 years17 March 2000
£54,000
+6.0%over 4 years25 May 1995
£50,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE25 0TX: £192,500 (2024–2023).
19 Chollerford Mews Holywell Whitley Bay
Sold Nov 2024
1 Chollerford Mews Holywell Whitley Bay
Sold Sept 2023
26 Chollerford Mews Holywell Whitley Bay
Sold Sept 2023
13 Chollerford Mews Holywell Whitley Bay
Sold Apr 2023
14 Chollerford Mews Holywell Whitley Bay
Sold Jun 2021
NE25 0FA
Seaton Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Holywell Village First School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.