Get started5 Cloverhill Close is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Annitsford, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7UA). It has a recorded floor area of 38 m² (around 405 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 57). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in February 2002. Today's modelled estimate of £119,000 sits 290.2% above the 2002 sale of £30,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£75/sq ft) was about 50.8% below the postcode norm. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 87% of similar EPCs). 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
5 Cloverhill Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Oct 2019
5 Cloverhill Close's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2002).
£119,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£30,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 5 Cloverhill Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£811
Street avg £1,979
Floor Area
38 m²
Street avg 42 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

8 February 2002Most recent
£30,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7UA: £90,000 (2025–2023).
27 Cloverhill Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Aug 2025
24 Cloverhill Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Jan 2025
18 Cloverhill Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Apr 2023
28 Cloverhill Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Feb 2023
25 Cloverhill Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Jan 2023
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NE23 7PB
Dudley Lane-Grieves Row — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Fordley Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB